Tuesday, June 09, 2009

Weekend Wrap-Up--The Tuesday Edition, Boyfriend #2, Train Wrecks, J' Adore Dior...

Hey guys, what's up?  I'm hoping that you guys aren't feeling like I am.  Lately I have been so unmotivated.  I need to coach and prod myself to perform everyday task.  It's not a good place.  Maybe it has something to do with my ass being broke as hell.  I'm talking broken to pieces.  I'm talking ALL  of the kings horses, and ALL of the king's men couldn't put me back together again.  I'm talking broken like a faggot's wrist.  I'm talking broke like Jennifer Anniston's heart when she heard of the Angelina news.  I'm talking broke like a prostitutes back.  I'm mean broke, broke, broke.  Did you guys get that I was broke?  Good...  Anyways, because I'm in a financial cul-de-sac (things will turn around soon), my ass has been staying in the house, far away from conjures.  It's so hard to not be tempted by shopping, because I dwell in the belly of the beast.  I have to stand there for 8 hours a day. 
Anyways, after working all weekend on Sunday sister Nik texted to see if I wanted to see 'The Hangover'.  I had gotten so many text messages the day before saying how funny it was.  I was intrigued.  The family went to see the 7:45 showing at Tysons..  The movie was packed. 

I laughed the whole damn time.  It was the funniest movie I had seen in a while.  It was so random, but still made sense.  Besides, any movie that can work a Mike Tyson cameo into the plot has to be a winner.  After the movie, I came home and passed out.  That's my weekend, are you jealous?

_______________________________________________________


It seems that Reggie Bush isn't the only cutie who plays for the New Orleans Saints.  Ladies and Ladies (you trade sit out for this one), Marques Colston.  This 6' 4", 225 pound bag of trade beatness is the business.  

Jigga what?

With those arms and that smile, he can't lose.  I mean, he's no Reggie, but he will definitely do.  He's the perfect pick for boyfriend #2.  

With him and Reggie in the same shower, that is one bar of soap that I would never keep in my hand.  

Call me boy!

_______________________________________________

Train Wrecks!

This nasty fucker kept scratching his nasty ass head.  I wish I could zoom in even closer so that you could see the fucking snowstorm that fell on his shoulder every time he scratched.  You would think that with the little bit of hair that he did have left, he wouldn't have that bad dandruff.  As soon as I snapped this pic, I moved as far away from him as possible.  I couldn't see his dead skin cells being anywhere near me.  I said Head and Shoulders!

This trade was on my train the other day, and I just couldn't help but stare at his junk.  On top of him adjusting it every 5 seconds, he had an arrow (his necktie) pointing right to it.  I'm sure he knew I was looking, I damn near stared a hole right through his nuts.  The rest of him was slightly beat as well.  I don't need that kind of stimulation that early in the morning.  Jesus keep me near the cross...

____________________________________________


Just in!  These new Dior booties are so beat, I live!  I can't wait to see a cunt in them.  I swear I'm gonna run up to her screaming, and jump on her back all the while screaming, "SERVE"!  With a hot distressed skinny jean, and a wife baeter--How could you lose?  

6 comments:

Sapphire Blu said...

LMAO!!! argh to broke status. as long as your bills can be paid you are not broke. it just makes you dig deep into the depths of your closet to find shit you have yet to wear.

and boyfriend #2 makes me want to sop him up like a buttermilk biscuit from popeyes. speaking of sopping up someone check out trevor ariza *LA lakers*

well before i am sopping up drink spills at mcdonald's i must get my ass back to work!

Corey Keith said...

“Anyways, because I'm in a financial cul-de-sac (things will turn around soon), my ass has been staying in the house, far away from conjures. It's so hard to not be tempted by shopping, because I dwell in the belly of the beast.”

This is a priceless quote! LOL!

LOL.. I cannot believe you got that crotch shot! Well down!

Jamar Herrod said...

NFL player is hella cute definitely Boyfriend number #2 material. Meanwhile Im broke too!!! The guy on the train who had his legs open can get it! Do you hear me! lmao...let me stop.

That picture did give me everything I wanted but u know what didnt? That other guy scratching his dirty ass hair..UGH. The heel is so nasty! I love it!

Jamar Herrod said...

NFL player is hella cute definitely Boyfriend number #2 material. Meanwhile Im broke too!!! The guy on the train who had his legs open can get it! Do you hear me! lmao...let me stop.

That picture did give me everything I wanted but u know what didnt? That other guy scratching his dirty ass hair..UGH. The heel is so nasty! I love it!

Garçon Stupide said...

LOL!! How do you get them pictures? Naughty!

(Seriously, how, I wanna do it...) lol

Boucie said...

I know that broke broke broke feeling. You know you never hungry as long as you have money but honey when the money go a bitch is starving.
I live for Dior and a cute pair of Loubotins. Honey if they get them in a 10D IM on it. A bitch foot kinda fat in fish heels.
Im loving backup boyfriend but honey check out Dwight Howard for the Magic now thats a tall drink of water.